CA Immo Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

CA Immo Germany General Information

Description

Provider of project development services. The company develops retail and residential projects along with providing management services. It also engages in selling those properties which are no used by the railways in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.vivico.de
Formerly Known As
Vivico Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Hedderichstraße 55-57
  • 60594 Frankfurt
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CA Immo Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CA Immo Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CA Immo Germany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CA Immo Germany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CA Immo Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CA Immo Germany Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 08-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000000 000000
To view CA Immo Germany’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CA Immo Germany Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Frankfurt, Germany 0000
To view CA Immo Germany’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »