Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kerry Freight (Hong Kong)

1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of freight forwarding services. The company provides air freight forwarding, sea freight forwarding, local trucking and logistics services.

Formerly Known As
R&B Transports, Kerry R&B Forwarding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

Kerry Freight (Hong Kong) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kerry Freight (Hong Kong)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook