La-Pha-Pack Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

La-Pha-Pack General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laboratory products. The company's laboratory products include laboratory vials, closures, seals, stoppers, septa and storage boxes used for chromatography applications, enabling distributors and instrument manufacturers to avail quality laboratory products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Werner Reifferscheidt Verwaltungs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Am Parir 20
  • 52379 Düren
  • Germany
+49 02423 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La-Pha-Pack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La-Pha-Pack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La-Pha-Pack Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alasdair Moodie General Manager
Andreas Frisch General Manager
Piet van der Zande General Manager
Sven Klingel General Manager
To view La-Pha-Pack’s complete executive team members history, request access »