GfK Trustmark Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GfK Trustmark General Information

Description

Provider of business analysis and development services. The company's business analysis and development services helps companies with accurate analysis and reliable decision making enabling clients to optimize their value chain.

Contact Information

Website
www.cfigroup.ch
Formerly Known As
TrustMark CFI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Seestrasse 18
  • 8702 Zollikon
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GfK Trustmark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GfK Trustmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GfK Trustmark Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Schweiger Managing Director
To view GfK Trustmark’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GfK Trustmark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial