Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ambition Europe

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company is engaged in offering employment on permanent, temporary, or contract jobs in the areas of finance and accounting and financial service sectors.

Formerly Known As
Witan Jardine Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13 Southampton Place
  • London WC1A 2AL
  • England

Ambition Europe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ambition Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ambition Europe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andy Winterburgh Managing Director