GTC Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 163
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

GTC Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company provides wireless, long distance telecommunication and business process outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GTC Wireless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Atrium Wireless Partners
Primary Office
  • 3151 Airway Avenue
  • Suite P-3
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GTC Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTC Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTC Telecom Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
S.Paul Sandhu President, Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Berney President
To view GTC Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GTC Telecom Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0.0000 000000 GTC Telecom President, Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view GTC Telecom’s complete board members history, request access »

GTC Telecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GTC Telecom Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 31-Aug-1998 000000000000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view GTC Telecom’s complete acquisitions history, request access »