Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Commerce Insurance Services

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides commercial insurance, property insurance, casualty insurance and employee benefit coverage in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Keystone National Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 1701 Marlton Pike East
  • Suite 102
  • Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
  • United States

Commerce Insurance Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Commerce Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Commerce Insurance Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Commerce Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Commerce Insurance Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Norcross III Chairman & Founder

Commerce Insurance Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 000 Commerce Insurance Services Chairman & Founder 000 0000