FairHomeLending Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FairHomeLending General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage financing services. The company is engaged in providing mortgage loans for real estate financing in California, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fair Home Lending Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Principal Mortgage Fund
Primary Office
  • 12707 High Bluff Drive
  • Suite 200
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FairHomeLending Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FairHomeLending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FairHomeLending Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mortgage financing services. The company is engaged in providing mortgage loans for real estate financing in
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
San Diego, CA
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
00000000000 0000000
Folsom, CA

00000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
0000000 000 00000000 0000000
Santa Ana, CA
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FairHomeLending Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sierra Pacific Mortgage Corporation Folsom, CA
00000000000 00 000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Santa Ana, CA 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »