HighCo DATA Benelux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HighCo DATA Benelux General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company's marketing services include promotional offers for brands, retailers and consumers, enabling customers to get tailor made projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SOGEC Benelux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kruiskouter 1
  • 1730 Asse
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HighCo DATA Benelux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HighCo DATA Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HighCo DATA Benelux Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Vigneron Managing Director
To view HighCo DATA Benelux’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HighCo DATA Benelux Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HighCo DATA Benelux Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HighCo DATA Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial