SunPower Italia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SunPower Italia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of turnkey solar power systems and standard system kits created to enhance the supply of solar components. The company's turnkey solar power systems includes high-efficiency solar cells, solar panels and solar systems along with offering solar systems integration and installation services, enabling customers in Italy to address the problems related to solar power systems and standard system kits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solar Solutions Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Vittime Civili di Guerra, 5
  • 48018 Faenza
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SunPower Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SunPower Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SunPower Italia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of turnkey solar power systems and standard system kits created to enhance the supply of solar components.
Alternative Energy Equipment
Faenza, Italy
14 As of 2008
000000&0

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labo
00000000000 000000 0
Guelph, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00000000000 000000 0
San Jose, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SunPower Italia Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Canadian Solar Formerly VC-backed Guelph, Canada 00000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Corporation San Jose, CA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 00000 Corporation Tempe, AZ 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Oakland, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Short Hills, NJ 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view SunPower Italia’s complete competitors history, request access »

SunPower Italia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luca Bandini Director General
To view SunPower Italia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SunPower Italia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SunPower Italia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SunPower Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial