Trackline Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trackline General Information

Description

Manufacturer of crawler undercarriage systems. The company provides tracked mobility services to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) market for all major types of quarrying, construction and earth-moving equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trackline International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Kings House
  • 40 Billing Road
  • Northampton NN1 5BA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01604 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trackline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trackline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trackline Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trackline Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trackline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial