Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Schmidt Group

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marketing agency services. The company's marketing agency services include advertising and public relations, enabling clients to build a strong brand name with advertising and marketing materials.

Website
Formerly Known As
Gordet & Schmidt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4770 Biscayne Boulevard
  • Suite 780
  • Miami, FL 33137
  • United States

The Schmidt Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Schmidt Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Schmidt Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ron Schmidt President