Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Civic Consultants

Civic Consultants?uq=w9if130k
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of architectural services. The company's architectural services offer schematic design, construction planning, interior design, feasibility studies, construction administration, on-site construction and loan assistance, enabling clients to avail quality design and planning for site construction.

Formerly Known As
Jill Lewis Smith Architect
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Brandstetter Carroll
Primary Office
  • 11605 Hazelwood Road
  • Louisville, KY 40223
  • United States

+1 (502) 000-0000

Civic Consultants Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Civic Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Civic Consultants Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jill Smith Founder & President