Stanford Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stanford Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging equipment. The company is engaged in manufacturing of slitting, rewinding and inspection equipment for the packaging and converting industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stanford Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Barry-Wehmiller
Primary Office
  • 7 Carpenter Drive
  • PO Box 578
  • Salem, IL 62881
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanford Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanford Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanford Products Patents

Stanford Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060113421-A1 Method and apparatus for forming a roll of material Abandoned 30-Nov-2004 0000000000 0
US-20060042742-A1 Method and apparatus for inspecting a material Abandoned 31-Aug-2004 00000000000 0
US-20060043102-A1 Method and apparatus for applying solvent Abandoned 31-Aug-2004 00000000 00
US-1983149-A Electric motor mechanism Expired - Lifetime 21-Nov-1932 G04C15/0054

Stanford Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
W. Stanford Co-Founder
Seamus Lafferty President
To view Stanford Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »