Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KOKE-AM

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A licensed FM translator located in Pflugerville , Texas. The asset provides broadcasting services through various radio channels and airs news and music for radio listeners.

Formerly Known As
KVYK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Encino Broadcasting
Primary Office
  • Pflugerville, TX
  • United States

KOKE-AM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KOKE-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KOKE-AM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KOKE-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook