Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lefcourt Billig Tiktin & Yesner

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of tax planning and consulting services in Florida. The company's tax planning and consulting services include complex estate, trust and gift-tax-planning strategies along with complex corporate and partnership tax consulting.

Formerly Known As
Lefcourt Billig Sarbey Tiktin & Yesner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Berenfeld Spritzer
Primary Office
  • 2100 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
  • Floor 5
  • Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • United States

Lefcourt Billig Tiktin & Yesner Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lefcourt Billig Tiktin & Yesner‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lefcourt Billig Tiktin & Yesner Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Lefcourt Co-Partner, Director & President
Jack Yesner Co-Partner
Robert Billig Co-Partner
Steven Tiktin Co-Partner