LendServ

LendServ Overview

Founded 1992
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

LendServ General Information

Description

Provider of title and escrow services intended to help make the loan settlement process run smoothly. The company's title and escrow services include credit, appraisal, flood certification and escrow settlement services to lenders in the residential mortgage industry, enabling them to settle title claims and close loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heartland Credit Services, ACRAnet Simi Valley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 2139 Tapo Street
  • Suite 209
  • Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LendServ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LendServ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LendServ Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Donaldson Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Michael Giancola Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder