Breitenfeld Edelstahl Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Breitenfeld Edelstahl General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of steel products based in St. Barbara-Mitterdorf, Austria. The company's products include tempered, heat resistant construction, ball-bearing, case-hardened, tool and high-speed steel and also produces raw blocks in conventional or remelted form, forged semi-finished products for further processing, up to forged, processed steel bars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eisenwerk Breitenfeld
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Breitenfeldstraße 22
  • St. Barbara-Mitterdorf
  • Austria
+43 03858 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Breitenfeld Edelstahl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breitenfeld Edelstahl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Breitenfeld Edelstahl Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilbert Krenn Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Andreas Graf Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Jürgen Frank Managing Director, Chief Sales Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Breitenfeld Edelstahl Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Breitenfeld Edelstahl Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Breitenfeld Edelstahl Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Breitenfeld Edelstahl Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0ü0000 00000 Breitenfeld Edelstahl Managing Director, Chief Sales Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00 00000 000000 Breitenfeld Edelstahl Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Breitenfeld Edelstahl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Breitenfeld Edelstahl Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breitenfeld Edelstahl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial