WORK PLACE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

WORK PLACE General Information

Description

Operator of a non-profit organization designed to support job training and professional development for people with disabilities. The company's offers food service training and assistance with job placement, enabling individuals with disabilities and life challenges to become productive and independent in their work-life which helps them develop positivity in other parts of their life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cookie Place
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 280 Washington Street
  • Providence, RI 02903
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WORK PLACE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 12-Feb-2022 Completed Out of Business
1. Grant Completed Startup
To view WORK PLACE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »