Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Delcor USA

1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of industrial steel structures and subsea equipment packages. The company's products include subsea production modules for managing the flow of oil and gas from offshore wells, production platform living quarters and other buildings and topside structures.

Formerly Known As
Delta Engineering Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
T-Rex Engineering & Construction
Primary Office
  • 16425 Jacintoport Boulevard
  • Houston, TX 77015
  • United States

Delcor USA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Delcor USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Delcor USA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Cole JD President & Chief Financial Officer