AGA (Multi-line Insurance) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AGA (Multi-line Insurance) General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and risk management services. The company's insurance and risk management services include identifying, controlling and insuring the risks and property and casualty insurance enabling explosives, oil and gas and chemical industries to ensure that all coverages are included as quoted.

Contact Information

Website
www.aga-us.com
Formerly Known As
Texas AGA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 5950 Sherry Lane
  • Suite 500
  • Dallas, TX 75225
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AGA (Multi-line Insurance) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGA (Multi-line Insurance)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AGA (Multi-line Insurance) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralph Hamm Jr. Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Fred Bangs Co-Founder, President & Managing Director
To view AGA (Multi-line Insurance)’s complete executive team members history, request access »