GCSS Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GCSS Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of investment management and financial services. The company provides investment management, financial planning and insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barney C. Guttman & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Childs Financial Group
Primary Office
  • 681 Andersen Drive
  • Building 6, Suite 245
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15220
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GCSS Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCSS Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GCSS Advisors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Solomon Childs Chief Executive Officer & Financial Advisor
Barney Guttman President & Financial Advisor
To view GCSS Advisors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GCSS Advisors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCSS Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial