Trigon EPC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 320
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trigon EPC General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company's engineering services include GIS, engineering, procurement, construction and other related pipeline services, enabling the construction sectors access a wide range of services under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trigon-Sheehan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 34 Van Gordon Street
  • Suite 200
  • Lakewood, CO 80228
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trigon EPC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trigon EPC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trigon EPC Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Asselin Principal
To view Trigon EPC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trigon EPC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial