Adesa Fargo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adesa Fargo General Information

Description

Provider of auto auction services. The company specializes in providing registered dealers, brokers, automobile manufacturers, and rental agencies with a complete vehicle marketing in North Dakota.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tri-State Auction Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1650 East Main Avenue
  • West Fargo, ND 58078
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adesa Fargo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adesa Fargo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial