Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mintz & Partners

Mintz & Partners?uq=hBqTzBbB
1949 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting and advisory services intended to find new ways to bring value to their clients. The company's services include public and private company assurance, tax planning and compliance, financial advisory and strategic advice, enabling clients to achieve their business goals.

Website
Formerly Known As
Mintz and Mintz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Deloitte Canada
Primary Office
  • 1 Concorde Gate
  • Suite 200
  • North York, Ontario M3C 4G4
  • Canada

Mintz & Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mintz & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mintz & Partners Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bryan Tannenbaum Managing Partner