Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mitchell, York & Cooper Marine Insurance Brokers

Mitchell, York & Cooper Marine Insurance Brokers?uq=UG6efJS6
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marine insurance products and services. The company's marine insurance products and services include marina packages, boat repair packages, cargo and marine construction packages related products for marinas, ship yards, marine contractors, cargo and boat dealers.

Website
Formerly Known As
York & Cooper, Mitchell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Britt/Paulk Insurance Agency
Primary Office
  • 1442 Arthur Road
  • Monticello, KY 42633
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Mitchell, York & Cooper Marine Insurance Brokers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mitchell, York & Cooper Marine Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mitchell, York & Cooper Marine Insurance Brokers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen York Co-Founder & President