MedStar Montgomery Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MedStar Montgomery Medical Center General Information

Description

Operator of a 149-bed facility intended to offer inpatient, outpatient, surgical, diagnostic and emergency care. The company's community healthcare services include diagnostic imaging, emergency service, intensive care, rehabilitation care, laboratory services and other related healthcare services, enabling patients and families in the community to receive personal care and treatment from highly skilled team of healthcare professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Montgomery General Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
MedStar Health
Primary Office
  • 18101 Prince Philip Drive
  • Olney, MD 20832
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedStar Montgomery Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedStar Montgomery Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedStar Montgomery Medical Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Havrilla Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »