Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NeoMPS

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of peptides. The company is engaged in the manufacture of clinical grade peptides, custom antipeptide antibodies, bioactive peptides and amino acids in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Multiple Peptide Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
PolyPeptides Laboratories Group
Primary Office
  • 9395 Cabot Drive
  • San Diego, CA 92126
  • United States

NeoMPS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NeoMPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NeoMPS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NeoMPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NeoMPS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Serge Plaué President & Chief Executive Officer