Nspyre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 680
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Nspyre General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company offers embedded and industrial automation specialists that can be deployed across the entire technical automation field, from chip to factory. Its core services exist of secondment, consultancy, project management, program management services, development and engineering. It serves to healthcare, transportation, infrastructure, manufacturing, defense and security sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.nspyre.nl
Formerly Known As
Atos Origin Technical Automation, Task24, Ordina Technical Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Herculesplein 24
  • 3584 AA Utrecht
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nspyre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nspyre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nspyre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nspyre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nspyre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nspyre Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 (0000 07-Aug-2014 0000000000 Other IT Services 000000 000 0000000
Innovity 12-Jul-2004 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view Nspyre’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »