Aproz Sources Minerales

Aproz Sources Minerales Overview

Founded 1947
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Aproz Sources Minerales General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of mineral water and soft beverages in Aproz, Switzerland. The company's branded products include mineral water, syrup, soft-beverages and fruit juice, that marketed all over Switzerland, enabling its customers to avail various soft drink products under same brand.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Seba Aproz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Route de Riddes 327
  • 1994 Aproz
  • Switzerland
+41 058 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aproz Sources Minerales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aproz Sources Minerales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aproz Sources Minerales Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Charbonnet Chief Executive Officer
Maurice Schorderet Chief Financial Officer
Philippe Lathion Chief Information Officer
Michel Bezencon Chief Business Segment Officer

Aproz Sources Minerales Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aproz Sources Minerales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial