NX Phase Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

NX Phase Capital General Information

Description

Provider of equity investments in operating companies. The company invest in existing companies with strong growth potential or that are active in a market with potential for consolidation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spelna Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 250 Grande allee Ouest
  • Bureau 801
  • Quebec, Quebec G1R 2H4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NX Phase Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NX Phase Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NX Phase Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Pelletier President & Chief Executive Officer
To view NX Phase Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »