Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tutti Frutti Dejeuner & Diner

Tutti Frutti Dejeuner & Diner?uq=kzBhZRuG
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants. The company operates restaurants that offer breakfast and casual dinning services in Saint-Laurent, Quebec.

Formerly Known As
Tutti Frutti Dejeuners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
MTY Tiki Ming Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 8150, Autoroute Transcanadienne
  • Suite 200
  • Saint-Laurent, Quebec H4S 1M5
  • Canada

+1 (514) 000-0000

Tutti Frutti Dejeuner & Diner Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tutti Frutti Dejeuner & Diner‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tutti Frutti Dejeuner & Diner Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kosta Pentefountas Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer