Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orient UK

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of corrosion engineering services. The company's corrosion engineering services include engineering design, implementation and management of specialist corrosion protection systems.

Website
Formerly Known As
Corroco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Oriental Resource
Primary Office
  • Tober High Road
  • Grantham NG32 1BH
  • England

Orient UK Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orient UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook