Siempelkamp Nucléaire France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Siempelkamp Nucléaire France General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of remote handling technology. The company's remote handling technology are used by the nuclear power plants, enabling them to widen their offerings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assistance Nucléaire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
G. Siempelkamp
Primary Office
  • Rue de Metz - B.P. 90046
  • 57320 Bouzonville
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siempelkamp Nucléaire France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siempelkamp Nucléaire France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siempelkamp Nucléaire France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Bauer Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Siempelkamp Nucléaire France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Siempelkamp Nucléaire France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Siempelkamp Nucléaire France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siempelkamp Nucléaire France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial