Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nokas Unified Solutions

2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of security services. The company specializes in integrated security systems, acces control systems, CCTV systems and video content analysis.

Formerly Known As
Unified Security
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Nokas
Primary Office
  • Alf Bjerckes vei 14
  • 0582 Oslo
  • Norway

Nokas Unified Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nokas Unified Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook