Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stacian

Stacian?uq=w9if130k
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online financial and statistical database platform. The company specializes in providing financial and statistical economic analysis which are sourced from statistical agencies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Facta Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 24 rue Octave Feuillet
  • 75016 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stacian’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stacian Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Stacian Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Olivier Mathiot Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Stacian Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-Charles Simon Founder & President