Nokas Teknik Öst Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nokas Teknik Öst General Information

Description

Provider of locks and locksmith services. The company provides sales, installation and services of mechanical and electrical locks and keys, door closers and door opener, emergency evacuation locks, code locks, access control, intercoms and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.safeab.se
Formerly Known As
Safeab Sverige
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Fallskärmsvägen 3
  • 721 31 Västerås
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nokas Teknik Öst Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nokas Teknik Öst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nokas Teknik Öst Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leif Walltin Co-Founder
To view Nokas Teknik Öst’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nokas Teknik Öst Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial