Advanced Transaction Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Advanced Transaction Systems General Information

Description

Provider of cash management services. The company provides cash handling systems such as note sorters, coin counters, cash recycling systems and change dispensers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sprintquip New Zealand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Glory Global Solutions
Primary Office
  • Building 5, Ground Floor, Central Park
  • 666 Great South Road
  • Auckland, 1061
  • New Zealand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Transaction Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Transaction Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Transaction Systems Patents

Advanced Transaction Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-69809775-T2 Job processing device and method Inactive 17-Sep-1997 000000000
EP-1016014-A1 Order processing apparatus and method Active 17-Sep-1997 000000000
EP-1016014-B1 Order processing apparatus and method Inactive 17-Sep-1997 000000000
ES-2189233-T3 Appliance and order treatment method. Inactive 17-Sep-1997 000000000
GB-2329489-A Order processing apparatus and method Inactive 17-Sep-1997 G06Q40/04
To view Advanced Transaction Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Advanced Transaction Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial