Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SRC Bede Sixth Form

1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of education services. The company's education services offers a wide range of courses such as arts, health and social care, humanities, sports, science and business, enabling schools, colleges and training providers with curriculum courses and enrichment opportunities.

Formerly Known As
Bede Sixth Form College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Stockton Riverside College
Primary Office
  • Marsh House Avenue
  • Billingham TS23 3HB
  • England

SRC Bede Sixth Form Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SRC Bede Sixth Form‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook