Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Community and Voluntary Action Tameside

Community and Voluntary Action Tameside?uq=w9if130k
2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of support and development organization. The company provides support and development services to local community groups, charities and those wishing to volunteer in Tameside.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tameside Third Sector Coalition, Volunteer Centre Tameside
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Action Together CIO
Primary Office
  • 131 Katherine Street
  • Ashton-under-Lyne OL6 7AW
  • England

+44 0161 000 0000

Community and Voluntary Action Tameside Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Community and Voluntary Action Tameside‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Community and Voluntary Action Tameside Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ben Gilchrist Chief Executive Officer