Integrated Physician Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Integrated Physician Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of business and management services to primary care and specialty pediatric medical practices. The company operates clinic sites and specializes in areas like financial management, operations management, medical management, human resources and regulatory compliance.

Contact Information

Website
www.ips-usa.com
Formerly Known As
Pediatric Physician Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1805 Old Alabama Road
  • Suite 350
  • Roswell, GA 30076
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrated Physician Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Physician Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrated Physician Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lynne Sherman Director, Practice Operations
Terrence Bauer Co-Founder, Director, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »