Sanford Winery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sanford Winery General Information

Description

Producer of wine. The company plants and grows grapes and crafts wine that includes Sauvignon Blanc, Chardonnay and Pinot noir wine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sanford & Benedict Vineyard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Terlato Wine Group
Primary Office
  • 5010 Santa Rosa Road
  • Lompoc, CA 93436
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanford Winery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanford Winery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanford Winery Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Fennell General Manager & Executive
Michael Benedict Co-Founder
Richard Sanford Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »