Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hypack

Hypack?uq=PEM9b6PF
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of hydrographic software. The company has developed a Windows-based platform for the hydrographic and dredging industries. Its software products are designed for hydrographic, side scan and magnetometer survey requirements, data processing of multibeam sonar data, and monitoring of position and depth of channel-dredging tools.

Website
Formerly Known As
Coastal Oceanographics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Database Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 56 Bradley Street
  • Middletown, CT 06457
  • United States

+1 (860) 000-0000

Hypack Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hypack‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hypack Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harold Orlinsky President & General Manager
Pat Sanders Founder, Manager, Software Development & Chairman

Hypack Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000000 Hypack Founder, Manager, Software Development & Chairman 000 0000