Selient Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Selient General Information

Description

Developer of software. The company engages in designing, developing and marketing software via the Software As A Service (SaaS) model primarily for financial institutions. It develops software platforms for consumer loan origination system, commercial and agricultural lending system and credit risk decisioning tool.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HomeBank Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Former Stock Listing
HTI
Primary Office
  • 93 Skyway Avenue
  • Unit 201
  • Toronto, Ontario M9W 6N6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Selient Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selient‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Selient Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan McCaw President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Selient’s complete executive team members history, request access »