Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NSF Pharmalytica

NSF Pharmalytica?uq=x1rNslWr
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of GLP and GMP analytical services. The company operates as a GLP and GMP contract laboratory, providing analytical testing, consulting, training, registration and research and development services.

Formerly Known As
Pharmalytica Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
NSF International
Primary Office
  • 719 Middle Street
  • Bristol, CT 06010
  • United States

+1 (860) 000-0000

NSF Pharmalytica Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NSF Pharmalytica‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NSF Pharmalytica Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Wedlich Director of Quality Assurance & Co-Founder
James Scull Ph.D Vice President, Pharmaceutical Development