Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

1st National Bank of South Florida

1st National Bank of South Florida?uq=kzBhZRuG
1932 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a commercial bank. The company operates as a bank that provides current account, cash transactions, phone banking and securities processes.

Formerly Known As
Hometown of Homestead
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1550 North Krome Avenue
  • Homestead, FL 33030
  • United States

1st National Bank of South Florida Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 1st National Bank of South Florida‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

1st National Bank of South Florida Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Ares Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer and Cashier
Elaine Berryman Chief Compliance Officer
Michael Ogden Chief Investment Officer