Riggs Ventures West Africa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Riggs Ventures West Africa General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polypropylene woven sacks. The company manufactures polypropylene woven sacks for packaging and transporting industrial goods such as cement, agricultural goods and food products in Nigeria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Riggs Securities
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • The Penthouse, Plot 5 Imam Abib Adetoro Street
  • Off Ajose Adeogun Street, Victoria Island
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 0803 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riggs Ventures West Africa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riggs Ventures West Africa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riggs Ventures West Africa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of polypropylene woven sacks. The company manufactures polypropylene woven sacks for packaging and transpor
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Lagos, Nigeria
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00

0000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
0000000000000000000000
Aberdeen, SD
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Riggs Ventures West Africa Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Corporation Aberdeen, SD
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Riggs Ventures West Africa Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yomi Tokosi Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Vice Chairman
Idris Yoosuf Chief Financial Officer
Nittur Venkataramu Chief Operating Officer
Motunrayo Alimi Finance Controller
Chukwuemeka Mbagwu Head, Corporate Services
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Riggs Ventures West Africa Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 0000 Riggs Ventures West Africa Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 0000000 Riggs Ventures West Africa Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 00000 000000 Riggs Ventures West Africa Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00000 00000000 Riggs Ventures West Africa Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Riggs Ventures West Africa Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Riggs Ventures West Africa Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riggs Ventures West Africa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial