Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Euromedic Évora

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of healthcare and diagnostic services. The company is engaged in providing various diagnostic procedures such as CT scan, MRI, digital radiology and mammographic scans.

Formerly Known As
Clínica de Diagnóstico Pela Imagem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Praça Dr. Rosado da Fonseca, 8
  • Urbanização Horta dos Telhais
  • Évora, 7000-766
  • Portugal

Euromedic Évora Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Euromedic Évora‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook