Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PDSE Digital

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of music videos. The company is engaged in composing and producing music videos, music, events and related entertainment audios.

Formerly Known As
Paradise Digital Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
FSR (Electronics)
Primary Office
  • DE
  • United States

PDSE Digital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PDSE Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PDSE Digital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PDSE Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook