Fusion Payments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Fusion Payments General Information

Description

Provider of a business-to-business online payment platform. The company's software platform enables mobile payment and checkout services for telcom operators, based in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InterAcct Solutions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Level 12
  • 66 King Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fusion Payments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Fusion Payments’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fusion Payments Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Eyles Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Aaron Chipper Chief Technology Officer
Iain Bartram Head of Finance
To view Fusion Payments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fusion Payments Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Sneddon Fusion Payments Chairman 000 0000
Hans de Beck Fusion Payments Board Member 000 0000
Simon Smith Fusion Payments Board Member 000 0000
To view Fusion Payments’s complete board members history, request access »